Privacy Policy


PRIVACY POLICY

is committed to safeguarding your privacy. If you have any questions or problems regarding the use of
your Personal Data, please write to us by email to [email protected]
The address of website is: https://www.lguarino.it
By using this site or/and our services, you consent to the Processing of your Personal Data as described
in this Privacy Policy.
The information is provided for the site in question and not for other websites that may be consulted by the user through links.

CONTROLLER OF PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING

Laura Guarino
P.Iva 05609620876
Email address of the owner: [email protected]

DATA PROTECTION PRINCIPLES

We promise to follow the following data protection principles:
Processing is lawful, fair, transparent. Our Processing activities have lawful grounds. We always consider
your rights before Processing Personal Data. We will provide you information regarding Processing upon request.
Processing is limited to the purpose. Our Processing activities fit the purpose for which Personal Data was gathered.

Processing is done with minimal data. We only gather and Process the minimal amount of Personal Data required for any purpose.
Processing is limited with a time period. We will not store your personal data for longer than needed.

We will do our best to ensure the accuracy of data.

We will do our best to ensure the integrity and confidentiality of data.

DATA SUBJECT’S RIGHTS

The Data Subject has the following rights:
1. Right to information – meaning you have to right to know whether your Personal Data is being processed; what data is gathered, from where it is obtained and why and by whom it is processed. 

2. Right to access – meaning you have the right to access the data collected from/about you. This includes your right to request and obtain a copy of your Personal Data gathered. 

3. Right to rectification – meaning you have the right to request rectification or erasure of your Personal Data that is inaccurate or incomplete. 

4. Right to erasure – meaning in certain circumstances you can request for your Personal Data to be erased from our records.
5. Right to object to automated Processing – meaning you have the right to object to automated Processing, including profiling; and not to be subject to a decision based solely on automated Processing. This right you can exercise whenever there is an outcome of the profiling that produces legal effects concerning or significantly affecting you. 

6. If you have an account on this site, or you have left comments, you can request to receive a file exported from the site with the personal data we have about you, including the data you have provided. You can also request that we delete all personal data concerning you. This does not include data that we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal or security purposes.
7. Right for the help of supervisory authority – meaning you have the right for the help of a supervisory authority and the right for the other legal remedies such as claiming damages.

DATA WE GATHER

COMMENTS
When visitors leave comments on the site, we collect the data shown in the comment form and also the visitor’s IP address and the browser user agent string to help detect spam.

INFORMATION YOU HAVE PROVIDED US WITH
This might be your e-mail address, name – mainly information that is necessary for delivering you a product/service or to enhance your customer experience with us. We save the information you provide us with in order for you to perform other activities on the website. This information includes, for example, your name and e-mail address.

INFORMATION AUTOMATICALLY COLLECTED ABOUT YOU
This includes information that is automatically stored by cookies and other session tools. For example, your shopping cart information, your IP address, your shopping history (if there is any) etc. This information is used to improve your customer experience. When you use our services or look at the contents of our website, your activities may be logged.

HOW WE USE YOUR PERSONAL DATA
We use your Personal Data in order to:
-provide our service to you. This includes for example registering your account; the purchase of ebook;
-memorize Personal Data, order history, billing addresses and/or e-mail addresses;
-allow the conclusion of the purchase contract and the correct execution of the obligations arising from
this contract;
-follow up with the requests sent (for example customer care);

We process your Personal Data in order to fulfil obligation rising from law and/or use your Personal Data for options provided by law. We save your data for as long as needed for the performance of the individual treatment activities.
In the event that you provide third parties data for a gift ebook to be sent to a friend, we will send these third parties a link to the privacy policy at the same time as sending the gift ebook.

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are kept indefinitely this is how we can
automatically recognize and approve any follow-up comments instead of keeping them in a moderation queue.

For users who register on our website, we also store the personal information they provide in their user
profile. All users can view, modify or delete their personal information at any time (except for their
username that they can not change). Website administrators can also view and edit this information.

COOKIES AND OTHER TECNOLOGIES WE USE
We use cookies and/or similar technologies to analyse customer behaviour, track users’ movements, and to collect information about users. This is done in order to personalise and enhance your experience with us.
A cookie is a tiny text file stored on your computer. Cookies store information that is used to help make sites work. You can control your cookies at the browser level. Choosing to disable cookies may hinder your use of certain functions.
We use cookies for the following purposes:
Necessary cookies – these cookies are required for you to be able to use some important features on our website, such as logging in. These cookies don’t collect any personal information.

Functionality cookies – these cookies provide functionality that makes using our service more convenient and makes providing more personalised features possible.
Analytics cookies – these cookies are used to track the use and performance of our website and services

Advertising cookies – these cookies are used to deliver advertisements that are relevant to you and to your interests. In addition, they are used to limit the number of times you see an advertisement. They are usually placed to the website by advertising networks with the website operator’s permission. These cookies remember that you have visited a website and this information is shared with other organisations such as advertisers. Often targeting or advertising cookies will be linked to site functionality provided by the other organisation.

If you leave a comment on our site, you can choose to save your name, email address and website in cookies. They are for your convenience so you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will remain for one year.
If you have an account and access this site, a temporary cookie will be set to determine if the browser accepts cookies. This cookie does not contain personal data and is deleted when you close the browser.
When you log in, several cookies will be set to save login information and screen display options. The access cookies remain for two days and the cookies of the options on the screen remain for one year. If you exit your account, access cookies will be removed.

You can remove cookies stored in your computer via your browser settings.
For more information about cookies, visit allaboutcookies.org.

CONTENT EMBEDDED BY OTHER WEB SITES
Articles on this site may include embedded content (such as videos, images, articles, etc.). The embedded content of other websites behave in exactly the same way as the visitor has visited the other website.
These websites can collect data about you, use cookies, integrate additional third-party tracking, and monitor interaction with that embedded content if you have an account and are connected to that site web.

ANALYTICS
We use Cloudflare to measure traffic on our website. Cloudflare has their own Privacy Policy which you can review here. If you’d like to opt out of tracking by Cloudflare, you may opt-out by clicking here or if located in the European Union, click here.

INFORMATION FROM OUR PARTNERS
We gather information from our trusted partners with confirmation that they have legal grounds to share that information with us. This is either information you have provided them directly with or that they have gathered about you on other legal grounds.

WHO ELSE CAN ACCESS YOUR PERSONAL DATA
We do not share your Personal Data with strangers. Personal Data about you is in some cases provided to our trusted partners in order to either make providing the service to you possible or to enhance your customer experience. We share your data with:

BNL: https://bnl.it/it/Footer/Privacy

We disclose your Personal Data to third parties or public officials when we are legally obliged to do so. We might disclose your Personal Data to third parties if you have consented to it or if there are other legal grounds for it.

PUBLICLY AVAILABLE INFORMATION
We might gather information about you that is publicly available.

HOW WE SECURE YOUR DATA
We do our best to keep your Personal Data safe. We use safe protocols for communication and transferring data (such as HTTPS). We monitor our systems for possible vulnerabilities and attacks.
Cloudflare: https://www.cloudflare.com/it-it/privacypolicy/ – describe additional security measures.
Visitor comments can be checked via an automatic spam detection service.
Even though we try our best we cannot guarantee the security of data sent over the internet.
If you have an account with us, note that you have to keep your username and password secret.

CHILDREN
We do not intend to collect or knowingly collect information from children. We do not target children with our services.

CONTACT INFORMATION

Garante Privacy
www.garanteprivacy.it/web/guest/home/footer/contatti

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

We reserve the right to make change to this Privacy Policy.
Last modification was made.